marriage and its’ stuffs

when will u marry, Ameg? “hmm, soon Nin !”.. she smiles and tell us; “i’m gonna marry though,… “well, everyone will marry even they dunno exactly when will it be….rite?” says Ameg explicitly, and shows her big eyes of smartness tryin’ to convince me and Dewi. we laugh and take her answer as a joke.
once, she also told me that a decision to marry is a choice, if u’re ready to take all granted of a marriage coz u know the person whom u love is worthy to share the life with. hmmm, seems so simple.
i was wondering too what would i feel when facing my marriage, all the scariest thought was blew up… too much watching a disaster marriage preparation movies might be a reason of a ridiculous thought i guess, hehehehe… Thank God, it was naturally smooth and got ease in any business…alhamdulillah…
it has been a month after, i learned a lot about diversity comes along… well, is not as easy as the first time u say in love to someone. this is more complicated, but role is a role and i agree “nobody’s perfect, pal!”. accepting and tryin’ to look all the things like the way it is… could be as a way out and relieve you.
oh ya, talking about role…hmmm, a family is a team work though, so…demanding ur spouse’s role ideally won’t help at all. better if u have a good reason or aim of being a good spouse, then expecting the payback from the God, Allah SWT… won’t make u regret, insya Allah…

2 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. Opreker
    Jun 10, 2010 @ 12:31:50

    dalem ….. heeeem …. dalem ….

    Reply

  2. serendipity55
    Jun 11, 2010 @ 04:45:40

    enggeh…😛

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: